german | english
Herrenchiemsee Festpiele

Artists

2021

Rebekka Hartmann
Stefan Heinemeyer
So-Ock Kim
Andreas Reiner
Sybilla Rubens
Julia Böhme
Reinhard Goebel
Max Volbers
Stefan Stroissnig
Juan Pérez Floristán
Kristian Bezuidenhout
Isabelle Faust – violin
Emmanuel Tjeknavorian
Stefan Gottfried
Paul McCreesh
Anna Prohaska
Richard Resch
Nikolay Borchev
Katharina Kang


Cappella Gabetta
Finnish Baroque Orchestra
Munich Chamber Orchestra
Hofkapelle Munich
KlangVerwaltung Orchestra
The Minguet Quartett
The Freiburg Baroque Orchestra
The CAMERATA Salzburg
Concentus Musicus Wien
Gabrieli Consort & Players
The English Cornett & Sackbut Ensemble
Monteverdi String Band
La Folia Baroque Orchestra


The Taverner Choir, Consort & Players


Reinhard Goebel
Salvador Mas Conde
Rüdiger Lotter
Andrew Parrott
Clemens Schuldt
Kreeta-Maria Kentala
Gottfried von der Goltz
Robin Peter Müller

 

 

Retrospect

Matthias Aeberhard
Gianpiero Ruggeri
Benjamin Appl
Hilke Andersen
Gábor Boldoczki
Gerd Anthoff
Alexander Baranov
Neda Atanasova
Susanne Bernhard
Ismael Arroniz
Gergely Bodoky
Marko Cilic
Marcell Bakonyi
Julia Faylenbogen
Peter Cismarescu
Christoph Declara
Ulf Bästlein
Jörg Dürmüller
Katerina Beranova
Florian Berger
Giuliano Carmignola
Tobias Berndt
Georgii Cherkin
Antje Bitterlich
Thomas Busch
Marco Chingari
Etienne Dupuis
Jürgen Evers
Sol Gabetta
Sarah Ferede
Sarah Ferede
Wallis Giunta
Werner Güra
Anna Gourari
Dietrich Henschel
Manuel Hofer
Theresa Holzhauser
Simon Höfele
Timothy Fallon
Franziska Gottwald
Moritz Gogg
Magdalene Harer
Nikola lvanov
Vadim Gluzman
Bernhard Hirtreiter
Stanislava Ivanova
Tobias Haaks
Falko Hönisch
Daniel Johannsen
Fabiola Kim
Mari Kodama
Anna Korondi
Yosep Kang
Momchil Kumanov Karaivanov
Susanne Ellen Kirchesch
Jochen Kupfer
Emiliya Atanassova Kircheva
Yura Lee
Jan Lisiecki
Anton Keremidtchiev
Annekathrin Laabs
Thomas Laske
Thomas Loibl
Elisabetta Lombardi
Michael Mantaj
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Julia Lezhneva
Klaus Mertens
Miriam Meyer
Martin Platz
Petra van der Mieden
Mihail Mihaylov
Alexander Nosikov
Rufus Müller
Renée Morloc
Oli Mustonen
Marc-Olivier Oetterli
Tareq Nazmi
Gudrun Sidonie Otto
Martin Petzold
Katharina Persicke
Christian Poltéra
Andreas Post
Andreas Post
Katja Pieweck
Gitti Pirner
Olga Polyakova
Sacha Rattle
Gerard Quinn
Christoph Renz
Alfred Reiter
Franziska Rabl
Judith Spiesser
Ragna Schirmer
Lise de la Salle
Robert Schlee
Robert Schlee
Franz Xaver Schlecht
Yorck Felix Speer
Herbert Schuch
Yeree Suh
Isabelle Soulas
Tanya Stoyanova Teneva
Ezio Maria Tisi
Carolina Ullrich
Skip Sempé
Veronika Uhlenbusch
Marta Torbidoni
Olga Watts
Olivia Vermeulen
Terry Wey
Anke Vondung
Olga Watts
Carolin Widmann
Johannes Wiedecke
Lawrence Zazzo
Petr Wagner
Thomas Zehetmair
Gautier Capucon
Max Emanuel Cencic
Isabelle Faust
Julia Lezhneva
Gerhard Oppitz
Gerhard Polt
Nuria Rial
Maurice Steeger


Capriccio Stravagante
Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Basel Chamber Orchestra
Concerto Köln
Europa Galante
Ensemble Tourbillon
Münchner Rundfunkorchester
Gstaad Festival Orchestra
Soloists of the KlangVerwaltung
Orthodox Ensemble
Le Concert des Nations
Sinfonia Varsovia
Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra
Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Sofia Philharmonic
Signum Quartett
Sofia Symphonics
Vogler Quartett
Venice Baroque Orchestra
Quatuor Mosaiques
The Taverner Choir, Consort & Players
Zehetmair Quartett
Trio Imáge
Bamberger Symphoniker
Gabrieli Consort & Players
Il Giardino Armonico
Kammerorchester Basel
Leipziger Streichquartett
Minguet Quartett
Münchener Kammerorchester
Orchestre des Champs-Élysées
Philharmonia Orchestra
Suwon Philhamonic Orchestra


KlangVerwaltung Choir
Augsburger Domsingknaben
Choir Chorgemeinschaft Neubeuern
Festival Choir Munich
Chamber Choir KlangVerwaltung
Munich Chamber Choir
Tölz boys choir


Ljubka Biagioni
Philipp Amelung
Paul Goodwin
Giuliano Carmignola
Enoch zu Guttenberg
Fabio Biondi
Alexander Liebreich
Alexander Janiczek
Pierre Bleuse
Andrés Gabetta
Kent Nagano
Kristian Järvi
Dirk Joeres
Rüdiger Lotter
Tomo Keller
Heinrich Schiff
Thomas Zehetmair
Jordi Savall
Alexander Janiczek
Christian Zacharias
Daejin Kim
Andrew Manze
Paul McCreesh
Jonathan Nott
Christoph Poppen
Henry Raudales
Skip Sempe
Leif Segerstam
Marcello Viotti

 

 

 

Internationale Herrenchiemsee Festspiele gemeinnützige GmbH
Am Gasteig 7 • D-83115 Neubeuern • GERMANY • Telefon 08035-1031 • info@herrenchiemsee-festspiele.de