deutsch | english
Herrenchiemsee Festpiele

Künstler

2019

Künstler:
Rebekka Hartmann


Orchester:

Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Concerto Köln
Kammerorchester Basel
Münchner Kammerorchester
Orchester KlangVerwaltung
Münchner Rundfunkorchester


Chöre:

Chor der KlangVerwaltung
Chorgemeinschaft Neubeuern
Kammerchor KlangVerwaltung


Leitung:

Ljubka Biagioni
Rüdiger Lotter
Fabio Biondi
Andrew Parrott
Clemens Schuldt
Thomas Zehetmair

 

 

Rückblick


Künstler:

Benjamin Appl
Gerd Anthoff
Gianpiero Ruggeri
Matthias Aeberhard
Andreas Bauer
Hilke Andersen
Neda Atanasova
Ismael Arroniz
Susanne Bernhard
Alexander Baranov
Marcell Bakonyi
Katerina Beranova
Ulf Bästlein
Florian Berger
Giuliano Carmignola
Tobias Berndt
Marko Cilic
Peter Cismarescu
Gergely Bodoky
Georgii Cherkin
David Fray
Klaus Maria Brandauer
Antje Bitterlich
Julia Faylenbogen
Marcel Boone
Thomas Busch
Marco Chingari
Etienne Dupuis
Christoph Declara
Jörg Dürmüller
Håkan Hardenberger
Jürgen Evers
Sarah Ferede
Wallis Giunta
Werner Güra
Anna Gourari
Dietrich Henschel
Theresa Holzhauser
Manuel Hofer
Stefan Heinemeyer
Simon Höfele
Timothy Fallon
Annette von Hehn
Thomas Hoppe
Nikola Ivanov
Franziska Gottwald
Stanislava Ivanova
Moritz Gogg
Magdalene Harer
Vadim Gluzman
Daniel Jenz
Esther Hoppe
Alexander Janiczek
Bernhard Hirtreiter
Falko Hönisch
Daniel Johannsen
Tobias Haaks
Fabiola Kim
Anna Korondi
Yosep Kang
Momchil Kumanov Karaivanov
Anton Keremidtchiev
Susanne Ellen Kirchesch
Emiliya Atanassova Kircheva
Jochen Kupfer
So-Ock Kim
Thomas Loibl
Yura Lee
Jan Lisiecki
Annekathrin Laabs
Alexander Liebreich
Elisabetta Lombardi
Thomas Laske
Julia Lezhneva
Michael Mantaj
Ann-Katrin Naidu
Klaus Mertens
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Martin Platz
Ziad Nehme
Miriam Meyer
Petra van der Mieden
Rufus Müller
Alexander Nosikov
Olli Mustonen
Mihail Mihaylov
Tareq Nazmi
Renée Morloc
Marc-Olivier Oetterli
Christiane Oelze
Gudrun Sidonie Otto
Martin Petzold
Katharina Persicke
Andreas Post
Christian Poltéra
Katja Pieweck
Gitti Pirner
Andreas Reiner
Sacha Rattle
Olga Polyakova
Gerard Quinn
Christoph Renz
Franziska Rabl
Alfred Reiter
Sibylla Rubens
Judith Spiesser
Lise de la Salle
Ragna Schirmer
Robert Schlee
Yorck Felix Speer
Shadi Torbey
Franz Xaver Schlecht
Olivia Stahn
Yeree Suh
Herbert Schuch
Isabelle Soulas
Tanya Stoyanova Teneva
Ezio Maria Tisi
Veronika Uhlenbusch
Skip Sempé
Marta Torbidoni
Carolina Ullrich
Olivia Vermeulen
Terry Wey
Anke Vondung
Udo Wachtveitl
Olga Watts
Johannes Wiedecke
Carolin Widmann
Lawrence Zazzo
Thomas Zehetmair
Gautier Capucon
Max Emanuel Cencic
Isabelle Faust
Julia Lezhneva
Gerhard Oppitz
Gerhard Polt
Nuria Rial
Maurice Steeger


Orchester:

ATOS Trio
Capriccio Stravagante
Gstaad Festival Orchestra
Concerto Romano
Ensemble Novello
Hofkapelle München
Europa Galante
Alla Turca Kollektif
Bläsersolisten der KlangVerwaltung
Orchestre des Champs-Elysées
Orthodox Ensemble
Le Concert des Nations
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Orchester und Chor der Sofia Symphonics
Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Philharmonisches Orchester Sofia
Sinfonia Varsovia
Venice Baroque Orchestra
Vogler Quartett
Trio Imáge
Signum Quartett
Zehetmair Quartett
Bamberger Symphoniker
Gabrieli Consort & Players
Il Giardino Armonico
Kammerorchester Basel
Leipziger Streichquartett
Minguet Quartett
Münchener Kammerorchester
Orchestre des Champs-Élysées
Philharmonia Orchestra
Suwon Philhamonic Orchestra


Chöre:

Augsburger Domsingknaben
Festivalchor München
The Taverner Choir, Consort & Players
Kammerchor München
Tölzer Knabenchor


Leitung:

Roberto Abbado
Reinhard Goebel
Philipp Amelung
Paul Goodwin
Giuliano Carmignola
Enoch zu Guttenberg
Philippe Herreweghe
Alexander Liebreich
Salvador Mas Conde
Alessandro Quarta
Kristian Järvi
Dirk Joeres
Karl Prokopetz
Jordi Savall
Heinrich Schiff
Christian Zacharias
Daejin Kim
Andrew Manze
Paul McCreesh
Jonathan Nott
Christoph Poppen
Henry Raudales
Skip Sempe
Leif Segerstam
Marcello Viotti

 

 

 

Internationale Herrenchiemsee Festspiele gemeinnützige GmbH
Am Gasteig 7 • D-83115 Neubeuern • GERMANY • Telefon 08035-1031 • info@herrenchiemsee-festspiele.de