german | english
Herrenchiemsee Festpiele

Artists

2018

Benjamin Appl
Susanne Bernhard
Fabio Biondi
Jörg Dürmüller
Giuliano Carmignola
Georgii Cherkin
Sarah Ferede
Werner Güra
Anna Gourari
Dietrich Henschel
Daniel Johannsen
Fabiola Kim
Thomas Laske
Julia Lezhneva
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Franziska Rabl
Sybilla Rubens
Robert Schlee
Yorck Felix Speer
Carolina Ullrich
Olivia Vermeulen
Anke Vondung


Concerto Köln
Europa Galante
Basel Chamber Orchestra
Munich Chamber Orchestra
KlangVerwaltung Orchestra
Signum Quartett
Sofia Symphonics


KlangVerwaltung Choir
Choir Chorgemeinschaft Neubeuern
Chamber Choir KlangVerwaltung


Ljubka Biagioni
Enoch zu Guttenberg
Salvador Mas Conde
Clemens Schuldt

 

 

Retrospect

Matthias Aeberhard
Gianpiero Ruggeri
Hilke Andersen
Gerd Anthoff
Alexander Baranov
Neda Atanasova
Ismael Arroniz
Gergely Bodoky
Marko Cilic
Christoph Declara
Marcell Bakonyi
Julia Faylenbogen
Peter Cismarescu
Ulf Bästlein
Katerina Beranova
Florian Berger
Tobias Berndt
Antje Bitterlich
Thomas Busch
Marco Chingari
Etienne Dupuis
Jürgen Evers
Sarah Ferede
Rebekka Hartmann
Theresa Holzhauser
Manuel Hofer
Simon Höfele
Timothy Fallon
Franziska Gottwald
Moritz Gogg
Magdalene Harer
Nikola lvanov
Vadim Gluzman
Bernhard Hirtreiter
Stanislava Ivanova
Tobias Haaks
Falko Hönisch
Rebekka Hartmann
Stefan Heinemeyer
Anna Korondi
Yosep Kang
Momchil Kumanov Karaivanov
So-Ock Kim
Susanne Ellen Kirchesch
Jochen Kupfer
Emiliya Atanassova Kircheva
Yura Lee
Anton Keremidtchiev
Jan Lisiecki
Annekathrin Laabs
Josef Kröner
Elisabetta Lombardi
Thomas Loibl
Michael Mantaj
Klaus Mertens
Miriam Meyer
Petra van der Mieden
Mihail Mihaylov
Rufus Müller
Alexander Nosikov
Oli Mustonen
Renée Morloc
Marc-Olivier Oetterli
Tareq Nazmi
Gudrun Sidonie Otto
Martin Petzold
Katharina Persicke
Christian Poltéra
Andreas Post
Andreas Post
Katja Pieweck
Gitti Pirner
Andreas Reiner
Sacha Rattle
Olga Polyakova
Gerard Quinn
Christoph Renz
Alfred Reiter
Judith Spiesser
Ragna Schirmer
Lise de la Salle
Robert Schlee
Franz Xaver Schlecht
Herbert Schuch
Yeree Suh
Isabelle Soulas
Tanya Stoyanova Teneva
Ezio Maria Tisi
Veronika Uhlenbusch
Skip Sempé
Marta Torbidoni
Olga Watts
Terry Wey
Olga Watts
Carolin Widmann
Johannes Wiedecke
Lawrence Zazzo
Thomas Zehetmair
Gautier Capucon
Max Emanuel Cencic
Isabelle Faust
Julia Lezhneva
Gerhard Oppitz
Gerhard Polt
Nuria Rial
Maurice Steeger


Capriccio Stravagante
Hofkapelle München
Münchner Rundfunkorchester
Gstaad Festival Orchestra
Orthodox Ensemble
Le Concert des Nations
Sinfonia Varsovia
Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra
Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Sofia Philharmonic
Vogler Quartett
Venice Baroque Orchestra
The Taverner Choir, Consort & Players
Zehetmair Quartett
Trio Imáge
Bamberger Symphoniker
Gabrieli Consort & Players
Il Giardino Armonico
Kammerorchester Basel
Leipziger Streichquartett
Minguet Quartett
Münchener Kammerorchester
Orchestre des Champs-Élysées
Philharmonia Orchestra
Suwon Philhamonic Orchestra


Augsburger Domsingknaben
Festival Choir Munich
Munich Chamber Choir
Tölz boys choir
The Taverner Choir, Consort & Players


Reinhard Goebel
Philipp Amelung
Paul Goodwin
Giuliano Carmignola
Alexander Liebreich
Alexander Janiczek
Kristian Järvi
Dirk Joeres
Andrew Parrot
Rüdiger Lotter
Heinrich Schiff
Alexander Janiczek
Thomas Zehetmair
Jordi Savall
Christian Zacharias
Daejin Kim
Andrew Manze
Paul McCreesh
Jonathan Nott
Christoph Poppen
Henry Raudales
Skip Sempe
Leif Segerstam
Marcello Viotti

 

 

 

Internationale Herrenchiemsee Festspiele gemeinnützige GmbH
Am Gasteig 7 • D-83115 Neubeuern • GERMANY • Telefon 08035-1031 • info@herrenchiemsee-festspiele.de