deutsch | english
Herrenchiemsee Festpiele

Künstler

2018

Künstler:
Benjamin Appl
Susanne Bernhard
Fabio Biondi
Giuliano Carmignola
Georgii Cherkin
Jörg Dürmüller
Sarah Ferede
Anna Gourari
Werner Güra
Dietrich Henschel
Daniel Johannsen
Fabiola Kim
Thomas Laske
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Julia Lezhneva
Franziska Rabl
Sibylla Rubens
Robert Schlee
Yorck Felix Speer
Carolina Ullrich
Olivia Vermeulen
Anke Vondung


Orchester:

Concerto Köln
Europa Galante
Kammerorchester Basel
Münchner Kammerorchester
Bläsersolisten der KlangVerwaltung
Orchester KlangVerwaltung
Orchester und Chor der Sofia Symphonics
Signum Quartett


Chöre:

Chor der KlangVerwaltung
Chorgemeinschaft Neubeuern
Kammerchor KlangVerwaltung


Leitung:

Ljubka Biagioni
Enoch zu Guttenberg
Salvador Mas Conde
Clemens Schuldt

 

 

Rückblick


Künstler:

Gianpiero Ruggeri
Gerd Anthoff
Matthias Aeberhard
Andreas Bauer
Hilke Andersen
Neda Atanasova
Alexander Baranov
Ismael Arroniz
Marcell Bakonyi
Katerina Beranova
Ulf Bästlein
Florian Berger
Gergely Bodoky
Marko Cilic
Peter Cismarescu
David Fray
Tobias Berndt
Klaus Maria Brandauer
Antje Bitterlich
Julia Faylenbogen
Marcel Boone
Thomas Busch
Marco Chingari
Etienne Dupuis
Christoph Declara
Jürgen Evers
Håkan Hardenberger
Rebekka Hartmann
Theresa Holzhauser
Manuel Hofer
Stefan Heinemeyer
Simon Höfele
Timothy Fallon
Annette von Hehn
Thomas Hoppe
Nikola Ivanov
Franziska Gottwald
Stanislava Ivanova
Moritz Gogg
Magdalene Harer
Vadim Gluzman
Esther Hoppe
Alexander Janiczek
Bernhard Hirtreiter
Falko Hönisch
Tobias Haaks
Anna Korondi
Yosep Kang
Momchil Kumanov Karaivanov
Anton Keremidtchiev
Susanne Ellen Kirchesch
Emiliya Atanassova Kircheva
Jochen Kupfer
So-Ock Kim
Yura Lee
Thomas Loibl
Jan Lisiecki
Josef Kröner
Annekathrin Laabs
Alexander Liebreich
Elisabetta Lombardi
Michael Mantaj
Klaus Mertens
Ann-Katrin Naidu
Ziad Nehme
Miriam Meyer
Petra van der Mieden
Rufus Müller
Mihail Mihaylov
Olli Mustonen
Alexander Nosikov
Tareq Nazmi
Renée Morloc
Marc-Olivier Oetterli
Christiane Oelze
Gudrun Sidonie Otto
Martin Petzold
Katharina Persicke
Andreas Post
Christian Poltéra
Katja Pieweck
Gitti Pirner
Andreas Reiner
Sacha Rattle
Olga Polyakova
Gerard Quinn
Christoph Renz
Alfred Reiter
Judith Spiesser
Lise de la Salle
Ragna Schirmer
Shadi Torbey
Franz Xaver Schlecht
Olivia Stahn
Herbert Schuch
Yeree Suh
Isabelle Soulas
Tanya Stoyanova Teneva
Ezio Maria Tisi
Skip Sempé
Veronika Uhlenbusch
Marta Torbidoni
Terry Wey
Olga Watts
Udo Wachtveitl
Carolin Widmann
Johannes Wiedecke
Lawrence Zazzo
Thomas Zehetmair
Gautier Capucon
Max Emanuel Cencic
Isabelle Faust
Julia Lezhneva
Gerhard Oppitz
Gerhard Polt
Nuria Rial
Maurice Steeger


Orchester:

ATOS Trio
Capriccio Stravagante
Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Hofkapelle München
Concerto Romano
Ensemble Novello
Gstaad Festival Orchestra
Alla Turca Kollektif
Münchner Rundfunkorchester
Le Concert des Nations
Orchestre des Champs-Elysées
Orthodox Ensemble
Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Philharmonisches Orchester Sofia
Venice Baroque Orchestra
Vogler Quartett
Sinfonia Varsovia
Zehetmair Quartett
Trio Imáge
Bamberger Symphoniker
Gabrieli Consort & Players
Il Giardino Armonico
Kammerorchester Basel
Leipziger Streichquartett
Minguet Quartett
Münchener Kammerorchester
Orchestre des Champs-Élysées
Philharmonia Orchestra
Suwon Philhamonic Orchestra


Chöre:

Augsburger Domsingknaben
Festivalchor München
Kammerchor München
The Taverner Choir, Consort & Players
Tölzer Knabenchor


Leitung:

Roberto Abbado
Philipp Amelung
Reinhard Goebel
Giuliano Carmignola
Paul Goodwin
Rüdiger Lotter
Philippe Herreweghe
Alexander Liebreich
Alessandro Quarta
Kristian Järvi
Dirk Joeres
Andrew Parrot
Jordi Savall
Christian Zacharias
Heinrich Schiff
Thomas Zehetmair
Daejin Kim
Andrew Manze
Paul McCreesh
Jonathan Nott
Christoph Poppen
Henry Raudales
Skip Sempe
Leif Segerstam
Marcello Viotti

 

 

 

Internationale Herrenchiemsee Festspiele gemeinnützige GmbH
Am Gasteig 7 • D-83115 Neubeuern • GERMANY • Telefon 08035-1031 • info@herrenchiemsee-festspiele.de